China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0412,511
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9854,962
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,4213,369
Ze DocaBrazil 15,8749,864
ZhengzhouChina 1,509937
ZhijiangChina 749465
ZagrebCroatia 7,8004,847
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1115,041
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6544,756
ZahedanIran 4,1402,573
ZanjanIran 5,2633,271
ZacatecasMexico 14,0438,726
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,2431,394
ZinderNiger 9,7276,045
ZhobPakistan 3,3182,062
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,8801,790
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8821,791
ZamoscPoland 7,1614,450
Zielona GoraPoland 7,6574,758
ZigalovoRussia 3,3182,062
ZiganskRussia 4,8593,020
ZyryankaRussia 5,6353,502
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,2365,739
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2855,148
ZanzibarTanzania 7,6844,775
ZonguldakTurkey 6,6544,135
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,3393,939
ZitomirUkraine 6,7794,213
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,5084,044
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,5134,048
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1547,552
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,1767,566
ZambeziZambia 9,6215,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -