China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,5983,479
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,2803,281
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,3763,341
YaoundeCameroon 9,9456,180
YokoCameroon 9,7796,077
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,2747,627
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7476,057
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1826,949
YanjiChina 3,1471,956
YichangChina 1,056656
YinchuanChina 1,532952
YiningChina 2,8571,775
YariguiesColombia 16,43310,212
YamasaDominican Republic 15,0839,373
YasicaDominican Republic 14,9999,320
YazdIran 4,7542,954
YakushimaJapan 2,8111,747
YamagataJapan 3,8252,377
YamaguchiJapan 2,9501,833
YokkaichiJapan 3,4272,130
YokohamaJapan 3,7112,306
YonagoJapan 3,1481,956
YonagunijimaJapan 2,0521,275
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,1182,559
YeMyanmar 1,196744
YolaNigeria 9,5975,963
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,6371,639
YurimaguasPeru 17,88411,113
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8653,023
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,2812,660
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3932,730
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9476,803
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0415,618
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,5297,164
York, PaUsa 12,7867,945
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,6377,853
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,4847,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -