China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,1835,085
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,1852,601
WilliamtownAustralia 8,2715,140
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,8804,275
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0433,755
WoomeraAustralia 7,2244,489
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2773,279
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,2897,015
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,3947,702
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4615,879
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1615,692
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,2487,611
Windsor, OnCanada 12,5107,774
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,4547,117
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,0836,887
WillemstadCuraçao 15,7799,805
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,0596,251
WajimaJapan 3,5082,180
WakamatsuJapan 3,7712,344
WakayamaJapan 3,2862,042
WakkanaiJapan 4,1472,577
WajirKenya 7,1784,460
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,8966,771
WindhoekNamibia 10,6326,607
WaihiNew Zealand 10,3146,409
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,4896,518
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,4506,494
WaimateNew Zealand 10,3916,457
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,4236,477
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,4956,522
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,4786,511
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,4096,469
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,4166,473
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,0406,239
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,5086,530
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,4026,464
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,4326,482
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,5216,538
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,4426,488
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,2236,353
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,4636,502
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,3956,460
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,4506,494
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,4546,496
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,2506,370
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2626,377
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,2796,388
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,1866,330
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,3876,455
WintonNew Zealand 10,3006,401
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,1706,320
WarsawPoland 7,2884,529
WroclawPoland 7,5864,714
WonsanSouth Korea 2,7991,739
Wad MedaniSudan 7,2684,517
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,2014,475
WauSudan 8,1065,037
WaddingtonUk 8,6315,363
Waco, TxUsa 13,3728,310
Wake IslandUsa 6,5654,079
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5167,778
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2937,639
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3408,290
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0986,896
Walnut, IlUsa 12,4507,737
Warren, OhUsa 12,6657,870
Warren, PaUsa 12,5617,806
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7567,927
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,9138,025
Washington, IaUsa 12,5197,780
Washington, InUsa 12,8267,970
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3178,276
Watertown, NyUsa 12,3407,668
Watertown, SdUsa 11,9787,443
Watertown, WiUsa 12,3587,679
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,5807,817
Waverly, OhUsa 12,8727,999
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7408,538
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,5558,423
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2478,232
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,2348,224
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0868,132
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,7767,939
West Chester, PaUsa 12,7847,944
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,2598,860
West Point, GaUsa 13,5138,397
West Point, NyUsa 12,6667,871
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7767,939
Whitestown, InUsa 12,7307,910
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,0868,132
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7377,915
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8936,769
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,6367,852
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,1198,152
Williamson, WvUsa 12,9918,073
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,6477,859
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,4637,123
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,7847,944
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,8217,967
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,4248,342
Windsor, IlUsa 12,7947,950
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,9338,036
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,1767,566
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5797,195
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,8347,354
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4418,353
Winslow, AzUsa 12,4697,748
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3308,284
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,9098,022
Wooster, OhUsa 12,6817,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -