China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,6884,777
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,59811,557
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,56611,537
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,50811,501
ViennaAustria 7,7014,786
VitebskBelarus 6,6474,131
VassourasBrazil 16,58610,306
VicosaBrazil 16,46210,230
VitoriaBrazil 16,19610,065
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,0619,980
VarnaBulgaria 6,9384,311
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,8907,388
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5966,585
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6636,626
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,7216,662
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6316,606
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6386,611
ValdiviaChile 18,32811,389
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,31611,382
VallenarChile 19,18611,922
ValparaisoChile 18,94211,771
VanguardiaColombia 16,74610,406
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,56710,916
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7924,842
VestervigDenmark 7,9604,946
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,0969,381
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,0379,344
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,9999,321
VilsandiEstonia 7,1374,435
VaasaFinland 7,0924,407
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0015,593
VeravalIndia 3,3322,071
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,1621,344
ValentiaIreland 9,2715,761
VeniceItaly 8,0805,021
VeronaItaly 8,1935,091
VicenzaItaly 8,1385,057
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2145,104
ViterboItaly 8,2135,103
VolterraItaly 8,2685,138
VientianeLaos 786488
VarenaLithuania 7,0194,362
VilniusLithuania 6,9794,337
VeracruzMexico 14,6999,134
VlissingenNetherlands 8,4545,253
VaernesNorway 7,6214,736
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,7554,819
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7124,171
VillarricaParaguay 17,91811,134
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,0914,407
VanavaraRussia 3,9282,441
VasileviciRussia 6,6864,155
Velikie LukiRussia 6,6234,116
VerhojanskRussia 5,1723,214
ViljujskRussia 4,5272,813
VitimRussia 3,9052,427
Vize IslandRussia 6,1843,843
VladivostokRussia 3,3332,071
VolgogradRussia 5,6393,504
VologdaRussia 6,1023,792
VoronezRussia 6,0413,754
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9784,336
VytegraRussia 6,3213,928
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,0713,773
ValenciaSpain 9,3075,784
ValladolidSpain 9,5105,910
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,7506,058
VisbySweden 7,3504,567
VanTurkey 5,7073,546
ValleyUk 8,8655,509
VinnitsaUkraine 6,7994,225
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5717,190
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6355,366
Valentine, NeUsa 12,1017,519
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9226,787
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,2137,589
Vevay, InUsa 12,8798,003
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,4768,374
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6708,495
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,2157,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -