China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,62210,329
UaupesBrazil 17,01010,570
UbatubaBrazil 16,74810,407
UberabaBrazil 16,94310,528
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1876,330
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,4941,550
UpernavikGreenland 9,0235,607
UummannaqGreenland 9,1935,712
UdineItaly 7,9964,969
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2625,134
UenoJapan 3,3852,104
UnzendakeJapan 2,8101,746
UrakawaJapan 4,1252,563
UshibukaJapan 2,7771,726
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,7492,330
UwajimaJapan 3,0291,883
UkmergeLithuania 6,9944,346
UtenaLithuania 6,9404,312
UlaangomMongolia 2,9041,804
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5731,599
UlgiiMongolia 2,8811,791
UliastaiMongolia 2,5791,603
UmnugoviMongolia 2,8341,761
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5771,601
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,0031,866
UfaRussia 5,0403,132
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9353,688
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0111,871
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7313,561
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,2021,990
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7093,548
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8813,655
Ust-MajaRussia 4,6202,871
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0203,741
Umm BeninSudan 7,2764,521
UmeňSweden 7,1594,449
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,110690
Udon ThaniThailand 850528
Uttaradit EastThailand 865537
UrfaTurkey 6,1213,804
UsakTurkey 6,9064,292
Uman’Ukraine 6,6864,154
UzgorodUkraine 7,2674,516
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,7927,949
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,6517,861
Urbana, IlUsa 12,7017,893
Urbana, OhUsa 12,7437,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -