China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6662,278
TiranaAlbania 7,6384,746
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6355,987
TebessaAlgeria 8,8145,477
TimimounAlgeria 9,7736,073
TindoufAlgeria 10,5746,571
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0915,649
TrelewArgentina 17,71511,008
TucumanArgentina 18,78711,675
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0223,742
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0213,741
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,8333,625
TibooburraAustralia 7,3674,578
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8534,259
TshaneBotswana 10,2616,376
TaguatingaBrazil 16,48510,244
TarauacaBrazil 18,01711,196
TauaBrazil 15,5569,667
TefeBrazil 17,25510,722
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,23710,090
TeresinaBrazil 15,7219,769
TiriosBrazil 16,21010,073
TorresBrazil 17,25110,720
TracuateuaBrazil 15,8069,822
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,35410,784
TriunfoBrazil 15,4459,598
TucuruiBrazil 16,23210,087
TuriacuBrazil 15,7239,770
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4245,856
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9156,161
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2995,779
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9406,798
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0476,244
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8206,724
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,7687,313
Timmins, OnCanada 11,8237,347
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4806,513
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,3797,693
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,3737,689
Trenton, OnCanada 12,3287,661
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,1656,938
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,8787,381
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,42411,449
TaiyuanChina 1,6851,047
TaoyuanChina 1,8661,159
TengchongChina 423263
TønderDenmark 7,9904,965
TylstrupDenmark 7,8524,879
TystofteDenmark 7,8294,865
TamayoDominican Republic 15,1439,410
TahrirEgypt 6,9864,341
TantaEgypt 6,9544,321
TallinEstonia 6,9684,330
TartuEstonia 6,8674,267
TampereFinland 7,0004,350
TurkuFinland 7,0884,405
ToulonFrance 8,6535,377
ToulouseFrance 8,9645,570
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,8998,016
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,7867,946
TchibanGabon 10,3096,406
TbilisiGeorgia 5,5623,456
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3235,172
TamaleGhana 10,9066,777
ThessalonikiGreece 7,4024,600
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,5324,680
TimehriGuyana 15,9489,910
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,5409,657
TelaHonduras 15,3549,541
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,2882,043
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,2882,043
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,0422,512
TabrizIran 5,4533,388
TeheranIran 5,0123,114
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5634,079
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8694,890
TarvisioItaly 7,9554,943
TermoliItaly 7,9984,970
TorinoItaly 8,4385,243
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4375,243
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3495,188
TrevicoItaly 8,0124,979
TrevisoItaly 8,0875,026
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9704,953
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4415,245
TabouIvory Coast 11,7977,331
TadotsuJapan 3,1591,963
TakadaJapan 3,6182,249
TakamatsuJapan 3,1871,981
TakayamaJapan 3,5112,182
TanegashimaJapan 2,8451,768
TatenoJapan 3,7632,339
TateyamaJapan 3,7242,314
TokushimaJapan 3,2292,007
TokyoJapan 3,7252,315
TomakomaiJapan 4,0402,511
TottoriJapan 3,2292,007
ToyamaJapan 3,5182,186
ToyookaJapan 3,2822,039
TsuJapan 3,4182,124
TsurugaJapan 3,3952,110
TsuyamaJapan 3,1991,988
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3372,695
TripoliLebanon 6,4293,995
TobrukLibya 7,5724,705
TripoliLibya 8,5005,282
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1424,438
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5014,661
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1775,081
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3245,173
ThyoloMalawi 8,6215,357
TawauMalaysia 2,8221,753
TessalitMali 10,1766,324
TimbuktuMali 10,7286,666
TombMali 10,7296,667
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,3987,083
TacubayaMexico 14,5399,035
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,3168,896
TarialanMongolia 2,7311,697
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6661,657
TsetserlegMongolia 2,4971,552
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,1701,349
TangierMorocco 9,9286,170
TarfayaMorocco 10,9606,810
TazaMorocco 9,8636,129
TaunggyiMyanmar 745463
TaungooMyanmar 933580
ThandweMyanmar 1,127700
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,6225,358
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,4326,483
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,2956,397
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,3486,430
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,4856,516
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,3526,433
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,4046,465
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,3576,436
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,2166,348
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,3146,409
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,2616,376
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,3156,410
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,4246,477
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,3236,415
TemukaNew Zealand 10,3786,449
TimaruNew Zealand 10,3776,449
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,2866,392
TahouaNiger 10,0376,237
TillaberyNiger 10,4376,486
TaejonNorth Korea 2,6661,657
TromsoNorway 7,1714,456
TrondheimNorway 7,6454,751
ThumraitOman 5,0793,156
TacnaPeru 18,95211,777
TarapotoPeru 17,95411,157
TrujilloPeru 18,12311,262
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8081,745
TorunPoland 7,4274,615
TimisoaraRomania 7,4054,601
TambovRussia 5,9123,674
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9502,454
TaraRussia 4,2052,613
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7802,970
TermezRussia 3,6052,240
TernejRussia 3,7612,337
TobolskRussia 4,5702,840
TomskRussia 3,7822,350
Tot’MaRussia 5,9603,704
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,3993,355
TuapseRussia 6,0393,752
TuraRussia 4,3682,715
TurukhanskRussia 4,6522,891
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,3053,918
TortosaSpain 9,1675,696
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,9141,811
TokerSudan 6,6894,156
TartousSyria 6,4133,985
TaipeiTaiwan 1,8961,178
TaboraTanzania 8,2435,122
TakThailand 977607
TrangThailand 1,9731,226
TabligboTogo 10,8136,719
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,7988,574
TunisTunisia 8,5785,330
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,8783,031
TireeUk 8,8215,482
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5955,341
TernopilUkraine 7,0064,354
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,61510,946
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5548,423
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3995,220
Talladega, AlUsa 13,4998,388
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,8038,577
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,0978,760
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,2428,229
Taunton, MaUsa 12,5477,797
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5317,787
Temple, TxUsa 13,4228,340
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,7528,546
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,5758,435
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,6377,853
Toledo, IaUsa 12,3917,700
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,5787,816
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8797,382
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6397,854
Towanda, PaUsa 12,5897,823
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5757,814
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,8237,968
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7187,903
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,9358,038
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4508,358
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,8767,380
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5652,216
TumeremoVenezuela 16,0329,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -