China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7322,319
ShkoderAlbania 7,6364,745
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8505,499
SaltaArgentina 18,82211,696
San AntonioArgentina 17,92811,141
San LuisArgentina 18,61111,565
San RafaelArgentina 18,64811,588
Santa RosaArgentina 18,22911,328
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,68411,610
SarmientoArgentina 17,61410,945
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,3185,169
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,3145,166
SalzburgAustria 7,9554,943
SakiAzerbaijan 5,3763,341
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2203,244
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,2513,263
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,3937,080
SaveBenin 10,6466,616
Santa CruzBolivia 18,34711,401
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6724,767
SalvadorBrazil 15,7419,782
Santa MariaBrazil 17,63010,955
SantaremBrazil 16,52410,268
SantosBrazil 16,88210,491
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,00210,565
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,63310,336
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3929,565
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,27410,734
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,77211,044
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,71510,387
Sao LuisBrazil 15,6859,747
Sao MateusBrazil 16,09810,003
São PauloBrazil 16,90510,505
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,95510,536
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,02611,201
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,7829,807
SerrinhaBrazil 15,7219,769
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,56510,294
SobralBrazil 15,4099,575
SoureBrazil 15,9119,887
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,22810,084
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,51310,883
SurubimBrazil 15,2119,453
SadovoBulgaria 7,2024,475
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3514,568
SofiaBulgaria 7,3144,545
SiemreapCambodia 1,301809
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,1487,549
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,1096,903
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,1097,525
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8556,124
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5815,954
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,8737,378
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9686,816
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,0327,477
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,0836,887
Scott, SkCanada 10,8836,763
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5797,195
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,1447,546
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1607,556
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5205,294
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,5547,180
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,5387,170
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4026,464
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9496,183
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,6267,224
Summerside, PeCanada 11,9547,428
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,1246,913
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,1206,910
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9107,401
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,1866,951
SalCape Verde 12,5177,778
SantiagoChile 18,87511,729
SewellChile 18,80511,686
ShanghaiChina 1,9631,220
ShantouChina 1,431889
ShenyangChina 2,6691,659
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,8079,823
Simon BolivarColombia 15,9829,931
San JoseCosta Rica 16,0609,980
SibenikCroatia 7,8714,891
SplitCroatia 7,8374,870
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6174,733
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9484,939
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,0299,339
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,1109,390
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,0419,346
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,0239,336
SamanaDominican Republic 15,0239,335
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,1159,393
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,0399,345
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,1179,394
San JuanDominican Republic 15,0989,382
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,0949,380
SanchezDominican Republic 15,0289,339
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,0199,333
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,0259,337
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,1179,394
San GabrielEcuador 17,16610,667
SalloumEgypt 7,4674,640
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,5134,669
SohagEgypt 7,0124,357
St. KatrineEgypt 6,7254,179
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,5209,644
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,62110,329
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8594,262
StrasbourgFrance 8,3045,160
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7829,807
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,7919,813
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8793,653
SchleswigGermany 7,9624,947
StuttgartGermany 8,1895,089
SamosGreece 7,1414,438
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3164,546
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,4434,625
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,5435,930
SiguiriGuinea 11,5967,206
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,4189,581
SzegedHungary 7,4804,648
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7094,791
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9695,574
SagarIndia 2,4231,506
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8651,780
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1003,169
SemnanIran 4,8222,997
ShahroudIran 4,6862,912
ShirazIran 4,9383,069
ShannonIreland 9,1505,686
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4865,273
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9334,930
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8014,848
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3085,163
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5525,314
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9774,957
SigonellaItaly 8,1675,075
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6437,235
SagaJapan 2,8251,755
SaigoJapan 3,1691,969
SakaiJapan 3,1421,953
SakataJapan 3,7982,360
SapporoJapan 4,0372,509
SaseboJapan 2,7711,722
SendaiJapan 3,8722,406
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,0631,904
ShimonosekiJapan 2,8971,800
ShinjoJapan 3,8332,382
ShionomisakiJapan 3,3282,068
ShirakawaJapan 3,7902,355
ShizuokaJapan 3,5922,232
SumotoJapan 3,2652,029
SuttsuJapan 3,9432,450
SuwaJapan 3,5842,227
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 19,04911,837
SavannakhetLaos 963599
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0764,397
SiluteLithuania 7,2014,475
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4704,642
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1754,459
SalimaMalawi 8,5435,309
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,6841,668
SibuMalaysia 2,7061,682
SanMali 11,0826,887
SegouMali 11,2036,962
SikassoMali 11,2697,003
St. BrandonMauritius 6,5604,076
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,0449,348
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,2751,414
SainshandMongolia 2,3101,435
SafiMorocco 10,3916,457
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,6436,613
SittweMyanmar 1,143710
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3066,404
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0364,993
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2254,490
SaiqOman 4,5582,832
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0933,165
SurOman 4,3872,726
SialkotPakistan 2,8581,776
SibbiPakistan 3,4632,152
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,98911,179
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,92011,757
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9451,830
SandomierzPoland 7,2654,514
SniezkaPoland 7,6754,769
SuwalkiPoland 7,1244,427
SzczecinPoland 7,6774,770
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,0866,268
Santa MariaPortugal 11,2256,975
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,0319,340
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,2134,482
Satu MareRomania 7,2394,498
SibiuRomania 7,1894,467
SulinaRomania 6,7644,203
SadrinskRussia 4,6642,898
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6474,130
SalekhardRussia 5,2453,259
SaratovRussia 5,5753,464
SejmcanRussia 5,5573,453
SelagoncyRussia 4,6572,894
Simusir IslandRussia 4,9493,075
SkovorodinoRussia 3,6722,282
SmolenskRussia 6,5324,059
SociRussia 5,9843,719
SortovalaRussia 6,6334,122
SuntarRussia 4,2782,659
SurgutRussia 4,5922,854
SverdlovskRussia 4,8673,025
SyktyvkarRussia 5,6033,482
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,9879,313
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5916,581
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0683,771
SingaporeSingapore 2,6341,637
SliacSlovakia 7,4914,655
SeoulSouth Korea 2,6841,668
SineijuSouth Korea 2,6231,630
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,6025,967
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2255,733
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,3405,804
SevilleSpain 9,8326,110
SennarSudan 7,2894,530
ShambatSudan 7,3134,544
ShendiSudan 7,1834,463
StenseleSweden 7,2934,532
StockholmSweden 7,3364,559
StorlienSweden 7,5674,702
SundsvallSweden 7,3174,547
SantisSwitzerland 8,2355,117
SongeaTanzania 8,2785,144
Sakon NakhonThailand 886551
SongkhlaThailand 1,9951,240
Suphan BuriThailand 1,202747
Surat ThaniThailand 1,8051,122
SurinThailand 1,131703
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7266,665
SokodeTogo 10,7296,667
SfaxTunisia 8,6285,362
SousseTunisia 8,5875,336
SamsunTurkey 6,2843,905
SiirtTurkey 5,8333,625
SivasTurkey 6,2403,878
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1282,565
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1525,687
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6985,405
SarataUkraine 6,7594,200
SarnyUkraine 6,9164,298
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4263,993
SumyUkraine 6,3573,951
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7212,934
SaltoUruguay 17,99411,182
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5857,199
Safford, AzUsa 12,6947,888
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,2767,628
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,0998,761
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7957,951
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3707,687
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,1557,553
Salem, InUsa 12,8407,979
Salem, OrUsa 10,9656,814
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8727,377
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2798,251
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,5438,416
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3307,662
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6107,215
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,0319,340
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9107,401
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,8547,366
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0557,491
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9527,427
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3238,279
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,0317,476
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6478,480
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5857,820
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1027,520
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,8407,979
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7716,693
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7866,703
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8287,972
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6686,630
Selma, AlUsa 13,5928,446
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,6617,868
Seymour, InUsa 12,8407,979
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,9628,055
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,6927,266
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,3898,320
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,2677,623
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,1347,540
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,5397,792
Southport, NcUsa 13,4528,359
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8738,000
Spencer, WvUsa 12,8878,008
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5627,806
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9926,830
Spooner, WiUsa 12,0027,458
Springfield, IlUsa 12,6897,885
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,8918,011
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5234,675
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,9877,449
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7967,951
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,0277,474
Stamford, CtUsa 12,6667,871
State College, PaUsa 12,6977,890
State University, MsUsa 13,4468,356
State University, NmUsa 12,9358,038
Staunton, VaUsa 12,9898,071
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1187,530
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6277,847
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6517,240
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,2717,626
Storrs, CtUsa 12,5667,809
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1148,149
Summerville, ScUsa 13,5558,423
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0226,849
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7127,900
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4257,721
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,4387,729
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6982,298
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,32310,143
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,20110,068
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,28510,120
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,9106,780
SocotraYemen 5,2873,286
SenangaZambia 9,7366,050
SerenjeZambia 8,9265,547
SeshekeZambia 9,7076,032
SolweziZambia 9,2385,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -