China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,32611,388
ReconquistaArgentina 18,21311,318
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,45911,471
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,98010,551
RivadaviaArgentina 18,55511,530
RosarioArgentina 18,18611,301
RichmondAustralia 8,2655,136
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4484,628
RecifeBrazil 15,1459,411
RemansoBrazil 15,9229,894
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,06311,224
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,54610,282
Rio NegroBrazil 17,25710,724
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,17710,674
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7246,664
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,4027,085
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2046,962
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2046,962
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8525,501
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6666,628
Roberval, QcCanada 11,8237,347
RuoqiangChina 2,0691,285
Rafael NunezColombia 16,0679,984
RandersDenmark 7,8694,890
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,1059,386
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,9899,314
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,80810,444
RumipambaEcuador 17,34310,777
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,6334,122
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,7134,171
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,8274,242
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,7409,781
RostockGermany 7,8154,857
RhodesGreece 7,0724,395
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6335,364
ReykhólarIceland 8,9245,545
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0095,598
RamsarIran 5,0693,150
RashtIran 5,1613,207
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0205,605
RadicofaniItaly 8,2185,107
Resia PassItaly 8,1685,075
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1135,041
RivoltoItaly 8,0124,979
Rolle PassItaly 8,0945,029
RomeItaly 8,1965,093
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2225,109
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9864,963
RumoiJapan 4,0902,542
RigaLatvia 7,0264,366
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0954,409
RodriguesMauritius 6,5374,062
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9141,811
RabatMorocco 10,0916,271
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,140708
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,1596,313
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,3616,438
RangioraNew Zealand 10,4106,469
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,2936,396
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,1826,327
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,3946,459
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,3916,457
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,3226,414
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,2956,398
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5336,545
RivasNicaragua 15,8609,856
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3692,094
RebolyRussia 6,6434,128
Rostov On DonRussia 5,9793,715
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,6023,481
RagaSudan 8,3065,162
RashadSudan 7,6184,734
RenkSudan 7,4484,628
RumbekSudan 7,9774,957
RanongThailand 1,7261,073
Roi EtThailand 1,002623
RizeTurkey 5,9333,687
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9892,479
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7174,174
RomnyUkraine 6,4434,004
RovnoUkraine 6,9584,324
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6742,905
RochaUruguay 17,56510,915
Racine, WiUsa 12,4067,709
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,2438,230
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,8937,391
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,8917,389
Reading, PaUsa 12,7477,921
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4067,088
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,5657,187
Redding, CaUsa 11,3737,068
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2297,599
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5967,206
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,6077,834
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,0648,118
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,0648,118
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,0788,127
Rochester, MnUsa 12,1957,578
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4397,730
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,2147,590
Rockford, IlUsa 12,4447,733
Rockville, InUsa 12,7167,902
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,3457,671
Rome, GaUsa 13,4038,329
Roseau, MnUsa 11,5787,195
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1266,914
Roswell, NmUsa 12,9208,029
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,8958,013
Rushville, IlUsa 12,6487,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -