China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9402,448
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,3173,304
QubaAzerbaijan 5,2643,271
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,4049,572
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,8525,501
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,0087,462
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3026,402
QuinteroChile 18,95311,778
QingdaoChina 2,0841,295
QiqiharChina 3,1111,933
QuitoEcuador 17,24910,719
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,2576,374
QuettaPakistan 3,5602,212
Quanah, TxUsa 13,0088,083
Quitman, GaUsa 13,7468,542
Quang TriVietnam 1,033642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -