China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3436,427
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,8181,129
ParanaArgentina 18,20811,314
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,96011,161
PehuajoArgentina 18,11211,255
PergaminoArgentina 18,12111,261
PigeArgentina 18,02811,203
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,50911,501
PosadasArgentina 17,87211,106
PresidenciaArgentina 18,32311,386
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,88711,737
Punta IndioArgentina 17,77911,048
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4874,031
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3333,314
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,1976,958
ParakouBenin 10,5666,566
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,3919,564
ParacatuBrazil 16,74810,407
ParanaBrazil 16,62710,332
ParanaguaBrazil 17,12410,641
ParanaibaBrazil 17,26810,731
ParintinsBrazil 16,69010,371
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4999,631
Passo FundoBrazil 17,51710,885
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,76410,417
PaulistanaBrazil 15,7479,785
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,5369,654
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,14410,032
PeixeBrazil 16,66610,357
PetrolinaBrazil 15,7549,790
PicosBrazil 15,7199,768
PiraiBrazil 16,61410,324
PirenopolisBrazil 16,89810,501
PompeuBrazil 16,63310,336
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,80111,061
Porto De MozBrazil 16,28210,118
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,38410,803
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,71711,010
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,38810,805
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,59610,313
PosseBrazil 16,56310,293
PlevenBulgaria 7,1994,474
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2164,484
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,515941
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2226,352
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5755,950
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7386,672
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,1247,534
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,3157,652
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,4207,096
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5026,526
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,7417,296
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2726,383
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,4327,104
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8956,770
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2226,352
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8426,116
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1836,949
ParronChile 18,80311,684
Puerto AysenChile 17,71111,006
Puerto MonttChile 18,14811,278
Punta ArenasChile 16,85610,475
PingbianChina 1,255780
PeralesColombia 16,73210,397
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,38910,184
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,0419,968
PragueCzech Republic 7,7954,844
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,1909,440
PimentelDominican Republic 15,0409,346
PoloDominican Republic 15,1789,432
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,9849,311
PichilingueEcuador 17,34610,779
PortoviejoEcuador 17,32810,768
PuyoEcuador 17,40010,813
Port-SaidEgypt 6,8274,242
ParisFrance 8,6535,377
PerpignanFrance 8,8965,528
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,8725,513
Port-GentilGabon 10,4376,486
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,02610,580
PotsdamGermany 7,8064,851
PatrasGreece 7,5674,702
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7085,411
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,0586,250
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,1179,394
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,1599,420
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,4879,623
PecsHungary 7,6274,739
PambanIndia 3,0361,887
PuneIndia 3,0571,900
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,8961,800
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,8741,786
PadovaItaly 8,1185,045
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1535,067
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2735,141
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2885,151
PantelleriaItaly 8,4355,241
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2565,131
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5255,298
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1535,067
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0475,000
PiacenzaItaly 8,2965,155
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2935,153
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1225,047
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1985,094
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9804,959
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2115,102
PrizziItaly 8,2795,144
PakseLaos 1,147713
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,2081,372
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9984,349
PlaisanceMauritius 7,0144,358
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2173,864
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6514,754
PatheinMyanmar 1,231765
PutaoMyanmar 585364
PyiMyanmar 1,035643
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,4785,268
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3006,401
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,4596,499
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,4596,499
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,4456,491
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2096,344
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,3556,435
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,6169,704
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3486,430
PohangNorth Korea 2,8231,754
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,6651,656
PadidanPakistan 3,4502,144
PanjgurPakistan 3,8482,391
ParachinarPakistan 3,2912,045
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9322,443
PeshawarPakistan 3,1551,961
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,1603,828
PilarParaguay 18,10611,251
PiscoPeru 18,75511,655
PiuraPeru 17,78411,051
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,39411,430
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,4001,491
PoznanPoland 7,5584,696
PrzemyslPoland 7,2084,479
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,7816,078
PortalegrePortugal 9,8376,113
Porto Portugal 9,8146,098
PavelecRussia 6,0613,766
PecoraRussia 5,4953,414
PermRussia 5,1613,207
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5563,453
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4474,006
PjatigorskRussia 5,7223,556
PoronajskRussia 4,4002,734
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1063,794
Providenja BayRussia 7,2344,495
PskovRussia 6,7594,200
PodorSenegal 11,8247,347
PopradSlovakia 7,4024,600
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4436,489
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,7886,082
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0575,628
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,0721,909
Port SudanSudan 6,6994,163
ParamariboSuriname 15,8299,837
PiteňSweden 7,0914,406
PalmyraSyria 6,2013,854
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,5627,806
PhetchabunThailand 967601
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 948589
PhraeThailand 809503
PhuketThailand 1,9591,217
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,9321,201
Prachin BuriThailand 1,227763
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,497930
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,6919,751
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9945,589
PoltavaUkraine 6,3673,957
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,81911,073
PradoUruguay 17,71211,007
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,60410,940
Palestine, IlUsa 12,8117,961
Pana, IlUsa 12,7507,923
Paoli, InUsa 12,8407,979
Paris, IlUsa 12,7017,893
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,8227,346
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,7428,539
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9637,434
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,0518,110
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8727,999
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5317,787
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1056,901
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,7558,547
Peoria, IlUsa 12,6007,830
Perry, OkUsa 12,9228,030
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7957,951
Philo, OhUsa 12,7697,935
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5517,800
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,9527,427
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2478,232
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,8347,354
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,1007,519
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7227,906
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,6667,871
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,5427,794
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0808,128
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6427,235
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,8347,354
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,5767,815
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3118,271
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7066,653
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,6498,482
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,6717,874
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7066,653
Portage, WiUsa 12,2497,612
Portland, MaineUsa 12,3467,672
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9286,791
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,3157,653
Prescott, ArUsa 13,2478,232
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9706,817
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,0078,082
Princeton, InUsa 12,9208,029
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,5687,810
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4277,723
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,44910,222
PetaukeZambia 8,8805,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -