China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,5165,913
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9286,169
OranArgentina 18,68011,608
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3613,331
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8104,232
OstendeBelgium 8,5065,286
ObidosBrazil 16,54210,279
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8176,722
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,1927,576
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,1937,577
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,23711,333
OdenseDenmark 7,8794,896
OtavaloEcuador 17,20610,692
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8916,146
OuluFinland 6,9094,294
OroomiehIran 5,5633,457
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4705,263
OdienneIvory Coast 11,5497,177
ObihiroJapan 4,1802,598
OfunatoJapan 3,9592,460
OitaJapan 2,9441,829
OkayamaJapan 3,1821,978
OkinoerabuJapan 2,6041,618
OmaezakiJapan 3,5692,218
OmuJapan 4,2132,618
OnahamaJapan 3,8472,391
OsakaJapan 3,3262,067
OshimaJapan 3,6752,284
OtaruJapan 4,0172,496
OwaseJapan 3,3782,099
OuarzazateMorocco 10,2836,390
OujoaMorocco 9,6676,007
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,6345,365
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,4346,484
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,3026,402
OphirNew Zealand 10,3206,413
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,4636,502
OtautauNew Zealand 10,2816,389
OcotalNicaragua 15,6049,697
OrlandNorway 7,6784,771
OsloNorway 7,7264,801
OhotskRussia 4,9333,066
OkhotskRussia 4,9333,066
OlekminskRussia 4,1632,587
OlenekRussia 4,8793,032
OmskRussia 4,1042,551
OnegaRussia 6,2903,909
OrenburgRussia 4,9733,090
OymyakonRussia 5,1753,216
OviedoSpain 9,4935,899
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4524,631
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4855,273
OdessaUkraine 6,6704,145
OvrucUkraine 6,7664,204
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1918,197
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,2667,622
Oakland, MdUsa 12,8958,013
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6647,248
Oconto, WiUsa 12,1697,562
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2267,597
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,9688,058
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6637,869
Olivia, MnUsa 12,0487,487
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7986,710
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,3967,703
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,3867,697
Oolitic, InUsa 12,8267,970
Orlando, FlUsa 14,0568,735
Orono, MeUsa 12,1847,571
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,2537,614
Oswego, NyUsa 12,4017,706
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,5767,815
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6637,869
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9638,055
Owosso, MiUsa 12,4207,718
Ozark, ArUsa 13,1148,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -