China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4142,121
NeuquenArgentina 18,24311,336
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,06111,223
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,2015,717
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3093,920
Nowra RanAustralia 8,3575,193
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6444,750
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,4488,978
NatitingouBenin 10,6396,611
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,46910,234
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5745,950
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9366,174
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8266,728
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5636,564
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,5147,155
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,2967,019
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1265,671
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,8616,749
North Bay, OnCanada 12,0757,504
N’DjamenaChad 9,2085,722
NanchangChina 1,372852
NanjingChina 1,7531,089
NanningChina 622387
NicosiaCyprus 6,6414,127
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7934,843
NaguaDominican Republic 15,0149,330
NeybaDominican Republic 15,1379,407
NegeleEthiopia 7,0534,383
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,3835,831
NandiFiji 9,3835,831
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0664,391
NancyFrance 8,3965,217
NantesFrance 8,9975,591
NiceFrance 8,5335,303
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7774,833
NurembergGermany 8,0314,991
NurnbergGermany 8,0344,992
NaxosGreece 7,2884,529
NanortalikGreenland 10,1076,280
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,0116,221
NordGreenland 7,7064,788
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,8526,122
NzerekoreGuinea 11,7117,278
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,4541,525
New DelhiIndia 2,5551,588
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0935,029
NaganoJapan 3,6042,240
NagasakiJapan 2,7731,723
NagoJapan 2,5331,574
NagoyaJapan 3,4662,154
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,5071,558
NaraJapan 3,3552,085
NazeJapan 2,6851,668
NemuroJapan 4,3782,721
NiigataJapan 3,7062,303
NikkoJapan 3,7202,312
NobeokaJapan 2,9351,824
NairobiKenya 7,6624,761
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,6206,600
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0601,901
NidaLithuania 7,2304,493
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2724,519
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7414,810
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4505,251
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5275,298
NaraMali 11,2136,968
NioroMali 11,4007,084
NemaMauritania 11,1316,917
NouakchottMauritania 11,8257,348
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,6585,380
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,5106,531
NelsonNew Zealand 10,3396,425
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,2816,389
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,5166,535
NandaimeNicaragua 15,8189,829
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3015,780
NiameyNiger 10,4046,465
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2374,497
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8984,287
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2974,535
NawabshahPakistan 3,4332,133
NokkundiPakistan 3,9642,463
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,36811,414
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2411,393
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7933,600
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,2602,026
NikolaevRussia 6,5744,085
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,4432,761
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0693,771
NizneangarskRussia 3,4682,155
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3352,072
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,1793,218
NovgorodRussia 6,5884,094
NovosibirskRussia 3,7102,305
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,0751,911
No. 6Sudan 7,1214,425
NyalaSudan 8,2295,114
Nakhon PhanomThailand 873542
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,073667
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,8551,152
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 723449
NarathiwatThailand 2,0691,286
NigdeTurkey 6,4654,018
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7602,958
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,3823,966
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,5987,828
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,5987,828
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1368,163
Natchez, MsUsa 13,5488,419
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9018,017
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,5357,789
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,7267,908
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,6697,873
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,2917,638
New London, WiUsa 12,2107,587
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,7508,544
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,7468,542
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,1557,553
New YorkUsa 12,6667,871
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,7047,895
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,6927,887
Newark, NjUsa 12,7017,892
Newberry, MiUsa 12,0707,500
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4348,348
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,8187,965
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5138,397
Newport, TnUsa 13,2048,205
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6004,723
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,1298,159
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,2837,633
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0246,850
North Loup, NeUsa 12,2377,604
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2747,627
Norton, KsUsa 12,4137,714
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,6277,847
NdolaZambia 9,0635,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -