China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8042,364
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6032,239
MilianaAlgeria 9,2555,751
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7686,691
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,1487,549
Malarg EArgentina 18,63411,579
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,04411,212
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,66510,977
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,31211,379
MendozaArgentina 18,81511,692
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,81411,691
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,99511,182
Mackay MoAustralia 7,1824,463
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3396,425
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4563,391
MeekatharraAustralia 5,9883,721
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2435,122
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2635,135
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7914,841
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0334,992
Mount IsaAustralia 6,4524,010
MuharraqBahrain 5,1823,220
MinskBelarus 6,8224,239
MogilevBelarus 6,6614,139
MaunBotswana 9,9186,163
MacapaBrazil 16,0499,973
MacauBrazil 15,1489,413
MaceioBrazil 15,3049,510
MachadoBrazil 16,79510,437
ManausBrazil 16,95710,537
MarabaBrazil 16,30110,130
MaringaBrazil 17,44010,838
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,44410,218
Monte AzulBrazil 16,25210,099
Monte SantoBrazil 15,6949,753
MonteiroBrazil 15,3449,535
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,43010,210
Morada NovaBrazil 15,3119,515
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,9209,893
MamfeCameroon 10,0806,264
MarouaCameroon 9,3635,818
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6165,976
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,0847,509
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,1406,923
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9275,547
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0816,265
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0446,863
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5396,549
Moncton, NbCanada 12,0057,460
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,7797,320
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1627,558
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,1697,562
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,1876,952
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,5247,161
Morden, MbCanada 11,5117,153
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,2317,600
MoundouChad 9,2685,759
MatecanaColombia 16,69310,373
MoroniComoros 7,6254,738
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5384,684
MarstalDenmark 7,8924,904
Melville HallDominica 15,1839,435
MichesDominican Republic 15,0429,347
MocaDominican Republic 15,0249,336
MoncionDominican Republic 15,0299,339
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,9859,312
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,0759,368
MilagroEcuador 17,45710,848
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,2874,528
MinyaEgypt 7,0574,385
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2256,354
MassawaEritrea 6,6214,114
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5545,316
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2224,488
MarseilleFrance 8,6915,400
MontpellierFrance 8,7765,454
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,9569,915
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,2048,826
MakokouGabon 9,9626,191
MayumbaGabon 10,3736,446
MitzicGabon 10,0876,268
MkamboGabon 9,8346,111
MoandaGabon 10,0166,224
MouilaGabon 10,2636,378
MagdeburgGermany 7,9124,916
MunichGermany 8,0214,984
MünsterGermany 8,1745,080
MethoniGreece 7,6124,730
MilosGreece 7,3794,586
MitiliniGreece 7,1354,434
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,1394,436
MacentaGuinea 11,7877,324
MamouGuinea 11,9317,414
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8024,848
MiskolcHungary 7,3904,592
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,2141,998
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,3261,445
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,1471,956
MusulipatnamIndia 2,4421,517
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,5342,196
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,4372,757
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,4231,506
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,5253,434
MashhadIran 4,2662,651
Malin HeadIreland 8,9085,536
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3295,176
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9004,909
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0865,025
MilanItaly 8,3085,163
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3425,184
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2835,147
ManIvory Coast 11,6577,244
MaebashiJapan 3,6752,284
MaizuruJapan 3,3242,066
MakurazakiJapan 2,7871,732
MatsueJapan 3,1251,942
MatsumotoJapan 3,5762,222
MatsuyamaJapan 3,0631,903
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,8631,779
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,1533,202
MishimaJapan 3,6422,263
MitoJapan 3,7992,361
MiyakejimaJapan 3,6812,288
MiyakoJapan 3,9932,482
MiyakojimaJapan 2,2771,415
MiyakonojoJapan 2,8681,782
MiyazakiJapan 2,9021,803
MombetsuJapan 4,2352,631
MoriokaJapan 3,9282,441
MuroranJapan 3,9862,477
MurotomisakiJapan 3,1791,976
MutsuJapan 3,9742,470
Ma’AnJordan 6,5244,054
MafraqJordan 6,4313,996
MombasaKenya 7,5264,677
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,6392,262
MaseruLesotho 10,0416,240
MonroviaLiberia 11,9927,452
MisratahLibya 8,3475,187
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5964,720
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9514,941
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7984,846
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0725,016
MakhangaMalawi 8,6485,374
MangochiMalawi 8,5205,294
MwmosaMalawi 8,5845,334
MzimbaMalawi 8,5315,301
MzuzuMalawi 8,4695,263
MalaccaMalaysia 2,5301,572
MersingMalaysia 2,5121,561
MiriMalaysia 2,5981,614
MaleMaldives 3,8802,411
MenakaMali 10,2806,388
MoptiMali 10,9506,804
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5334,681
MazatlanMexico 13,8038,577
MeridaMexico 14,7339,155
Mexico CityMexico 14,5399,035
MonterreyMexico 13,8628,614
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,4138,956
MaantyMongolia 2,5141,562
MandalgoviMongolia 2,3301,448
MatadMongolia 2,7161,687
MurenMongolia 2,7461,706
MarrakechMorocco 10,3356,422
MeknesMorocco 10,0036,216
MideltMorocco 10,0076,219
MaputoMozambique 9,4185,853
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0555,005
MandalayMyanmar 751467
MeiktilaMyanmar 842523
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,463909
MindatMyanmar 979609
MonywaMyanmar 835519
MyeikMyanmar 1,463909
MyitkyinaMyanmar 533331
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3365,180
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,3896,456
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3066,404
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,2646,378
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,1816,326
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,4506,494
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,2966,398
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,3876,455
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,3176,411
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,3346,421
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,2676,380
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,4366,485
ManaguaNicaragua 15,7669,797
MasatepeNicaragua 15,7989,817
MagariaNiger 9,7736,073
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4595,878
MaradiNiger 9,9286,169
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4145,850
MakurdiNigeria 10,0596,251
MinnaNigeria 10,1676,318
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,5221,567
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4104,604
MajisOman 4,6272,875
MasirahOman 4,4952,793
Muscat  Oman 4,4812,784
MultanPakistan 3,1231,940
MurreePakistan 2,9921,859
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,7453,570
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,28111,360
MoyobambaPeru 17,90411,125
MactanPhilippines 2,7781,727
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,2351,389
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,7326,048
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7096,034
MagadanRussia 5,3193,305
MahackalaRussia 5,3573,329
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0693,772
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0693,772
MarkovoRussia 6,4564,012
MinusinskRussia 3,3192,063
MogocaRussia 3,4942,171
MoscowRussia 6,1873,844
MurmanskRussia 6,6144,110
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,2963,913
MatamSenegal 11,7347,292
MogadishuSomalia 6,6444,128
MadridSpain 9,4875,895
Madrid (b)Spain 9,4995,903
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9295,548
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,7656,068
MelillaSpain 9,7226,041
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4205,854
MalakalSudan 7,6574,758
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5635,943
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4395,244
Mae Hong SonThailand 799497
Mae SariangThailand 905563
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,020634
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 967601
MalatyaTurkey 6,1643,830
MersinTurkey 6,4904,033
MuglaTurkey 7,0284,367
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,7265,422
ManstonUk 8,6025,345
MeloUruguay 17,62310,951
MercedesUruguay 17,93811,147
MontevideoUruguay 17,71211,006
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,5628,428
Madison, FlUsa 13,7578,549
Madison, InUsa 12,8527,986
Madison, NeUsa 12,2937,639
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,3387,667
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,6087,835
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,2597,618
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9608,053
Marengo, IlUsa 12,4677,747
Marion, InUsa 12,6207,842
Marion, NcUsa 13,2138,210
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,9937,452
Marshall, TxUsa 13,3648,305
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,8968,014
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1135,042
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,8097,960
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8647,373
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9018,017
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,2078,207
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6557,864
Medford, WiUsa 12,1037,521
Mellette, SdUsa 11,9257,410
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,2048,205
Mena, ArUsa 13,1148,149
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,5248,404
Mexia, TxUsa 13,3908,321
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7357,914
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,3618,924
Midland, TxUsa 13,1538,174
Milan, MnUsa 12,0027,458
Milbank, SdUsa 11,9647,434
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,5667,187
Milford, DeUsa 12,8938,012
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5368,411
Millen, GaUsa 13,5678,431
Millport, OhUsa 12,6657,870
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,5127,775
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,3807,693
Minden, NeUsa 12,3417,669
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,0777,505
Minonk, IlUsa 12,5867,821
Missoula, MtUsa 11,2066,964
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,7138,521
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,5007,768
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,5407,792
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3318,284
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,0027,458
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5698,432
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3117,650
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,7827,943
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,3428,291
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2138,210
Moro, OrUsa 11,0606,873
Morris, MnUsa 11,8967,392
Morrison, IlUsa 12,4717,750
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,1088,146
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,4307,724
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,5357,789
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,3017,644
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,2877,635
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9038,018
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1818,191
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,3797,692
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,9978,076
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,8999,880
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,0129,950
MaracayVenezuela 15,9569,915
MaturinVenezuela 15,8579,854
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,0819,993
MeridaVenezuela 16,21910,078
MagoyeZambia 9,3205,792
MansaZambia 8,9445,558
MbalaZambia 8,5865,335
MfuweZambia 8,7655,447
MisamfuZambia 8,6605,382
MonguZambia 9,7046,030
MpikaZambia 8,7395,430
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7275,423
Mt MakuluZambia 9,2355,739
MumbwaZambia 9,3115,786
MwinilungaZambia 9,4045,844
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,2385,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -