China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,0085,597
LuandaAngola 10,3686,442
LuenaAngola 9,8466,119
La PlataArgentina 17,84811,091
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,77811,669
La RiojaArgentina 18,86911,726
LaboulayeArgentina 18,33111,391
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,17110,670
Las LomitasArgentina 18,32811,389
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7055,409
LavertonAustralia 8,2555,130
LearmonthAustralia 5,3973,354
LongreachAustralia 7,0084,355
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,0084,355
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,6855,397
Low HeadAustralia 8,6405,369
LinzAustria 7,8574,882
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3405,182
LerwickUk 8,3415,183
La PazBolivia 18,67611,606
LavrasBrazil 16,69210,372
LencoisBrazil 16,0039,944
LinharesBrazil 16,14210,031
LondrinaBrazil 17,36210,789
LomBulgaria 7,2974,535
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7126,657
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,8667,373
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,2135,725
Langara, BcCanada 9,7196,040
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,3647,062
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9986,834
London, OnCanada 12,4387,729
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5715,947
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6416,612
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5836,576
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,1536,930
La Serena-La FloridaChile 19,20211,933
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,252778
Las GaviotasColombia 16,65610,350
LimonCosta Rica 16,0769,990
LarnacaCyprus 6,6174,112
LimassolCyprus 6,6734,147
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1055,658
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2425,743
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9974,970
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,1049,386
La VegaDominican Republic 15,0439,348
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,1139,392
LuperonDominican Republic 14,9769,306
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,22210,702
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,67410,983
LuxorEgypt 6,9424,314
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,4889,624
Laucala BayFiji 9,4975,902
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7644,203
Le MansFrance 8,8375,491
LilleFrance 8,5245,297
LyonFrance 8,6115,351
LambarnGabon 10,2886,393
LastourvilleGabon 10,0436,241
LibrevilleGabon 10,3166,410
LeipzigGermany 7,8814,897
LindenbergGermany 7,7424,811
LamiaGreece 7,4904,654
LarissaGreece 7,4714,642
LemnosGreece 7,2444,502
LimnosGreece 7,2294,492
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,1169,393
LabeGuinea 11,8977,393
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,7416,053
La CeibaHonduras 15,3679,549
La MesaHonduras 15,3719,551
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6231,630
LudhianaIndia 2,7001,678
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4325,240
LatinaItaly 8,1795,082
LatronicoItaly 7,9824,960
LecceItaly 7,8054,850
LodwarKenya 7,5524,693
Luang PrabangLaos 574356
LiepajaLatvia 7,2104,481
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1484,442
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3585,194
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5594,697
LabuanMalaysia 2,5701,597
LuqaMalta 8,2615,133
Le LamentinMartinique 15,2689,488
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,5008,389
LashioMyanmar 552343
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,3426,427
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,2656,379
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,3436,427
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,3106,407
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,4526,495
LincolnNew Zealand 10,4246,478
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,4586,499
LagosNigeria 10,6316,607
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8614,885
LillehammerNorway 7,7074,789
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,8611,778
La VictoriaParaguay 18,01911,197
LimaPeru 18,56911,539
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5691,597
LisbonPortugal 9,9986,213
LeninbadRussia 3,4902,169
LevsiRussia 4,7862,974
LungiSierra Leone 12,1357,541
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9024,911
LanzaroteSpain 10,9446,801
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,2915,774
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3135,166
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3105,164
LatakiaSyria 6,4123,984
LampangThailand 818508
LoeiThailand 847526
Lop BuriThailand 1,156718
LomeTogo 10,8596,748
LeemingUk 8,6375,367
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3405,182
London, EnglandUk 8,7005,406
London-GatwickUk 8,7055,410
LynehamUk 8,8025,470
L’VovUkraine 7,1244,427
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6924,159
LozovajaUkraine 6,2403,878
LubnyUkraine 6,4764,024
LuckUkraine 7,0014,351
LuganskUkraine 6,0253,744
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,2257,597
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,5407,792
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,6808,501
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,6548,485
Lake City, FlUsa 13,8688,617
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,3027,645
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7987,332
Lamar, MoUsa 12,7957,951
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,3968,324
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,3457,671
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8157,342
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5327,166
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0827,508
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,7088,519
Larned, KsUsa 12,6527,862
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5137,776
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,1457,547
Laurel, MdUsa 12,8978,014
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6637,869
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,4247,721
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,2147,590
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,8197,966
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6887,885
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,8347,354
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0038,080
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2138,210
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2648,242
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,0228,092
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1276,914
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,3057,646
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6887,885
Lexington, VaUsa 13,0288,096
Libby, MtUsa 11,0096,841
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4217,719
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,8968,014
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,8477,362
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,1888,195
Llano, TxUsa 13,3738,310
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2107,588
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1797,568
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1537,552
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1557,553
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6767,877
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,2308,221
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,9338,037
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4468,356
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3137,651
Lowville, NyUsa 12,3627,682
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9968,076
Luling, TxUsa 13,5588,425
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9827,446
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,0798,128
LivingstoneZambia 9,5835,955
LundaziZambia 8,5925,339
LusakaZambia 9,2085,722
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2045,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -