China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,3812,101
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6612,275
KhostAfghanistan 3,2952,047
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4522,145
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,6619,732
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5194,051
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8974,907
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,4383,379
KandiBenin 10,4476,492
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5926,582
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,7237,285
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,7237,285
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7046,652
Kenora, OnCanada 11,5287,164
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3167,653
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3845,210
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2345,738
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7366,671
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1477,548
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,9501,833
KashiChina 2,9631,841
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9376,175
KhargaEgypt 7,1564,447
KosseirEgypt 6,7784,212
KajaaniFinland 6,7984,224
KuopioFinland 6,7944,222
KuusamoFinland 6,7374,187
KarlsruheGermany 8,2345,117
KasselGermany 8,0805,021
KonstanzGermany 8,2295,114
KumasiGhana 11,1136,906
KalamataGreece 7,5784,709
KerkiraGreece 7,6784,771
Kythira IslandGreece 7,5154,670
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,5465,932
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5575,318
KankanGuinea 11,6667,250
KindiaGuinea 12,0237,471
KissidougouGuinea 11,7947,329
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,0656,254
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,208751
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,208751
KeszthelyHungary 7,6804,772
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8895,524
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,485923
KotaIndia 2,6981,677
KozhikodeIndia 3,2182,000
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,5202,809
KermanIran 4,5112,803
KermanshahIran 5,3983,355
Khoram AbadIran 5,3023,295
KilkennyIreland 9,0625,631
KingstonJamaica 15,2399,470
KagoshimaJapan 2,8151,749
KanazawaJapan 3,4662,154
KaruizawaJapan 3,6292,255
KatsuuraJapan 3,7672,341
KawaguchikoJapan 3,6332,258
KitamiesashiJapan 4,1962,608
KobeJapan 3,3002,051
KochiJapan 3,1271,943
KofuJapan 3,6172,248
KumagayaJapan 3,6992,298
KumamotoJapan 2,8521,772
KumejimaJapan 2,4181,503
KureJapan 3,0501,895
KushiroJapan 4,2742,656
KutchanJapan 3,9882,478
KyotoJapan 3,3522,083
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,1771,974
KitaleKenya 7,7184,796
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3883,348
KufraLibya 7,8944,905
KaunasLithuania 7,0574,385
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2174,485
KybartaiLithuania 7,1274,429
KarongaMalawi 8,4005,220
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,0971,303
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,5561,588
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,4381,515
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,1891,360
KuantanMalaysia 2,3621,468
KuchingMalaysia 2,7431,704
KayesMali 11,6387,232
KeniebaMali 11,7117,277
KidalMali 10,2326,358
KitaMali 11,5337,167
KoutiaMali 11,1936,956
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,0914,406
KisinevMoldova 6,7984,224
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,8771,788
KhatgalMongolia 2,8351,761
KhovdMongolia 2,7371,701
KhujirtMongolia 2,4331,512
KhutagMongolia 2,7101,684
KenitraMorocco 10,0646,254
KalewaMyanmar 874543
KathaMyanmar 649403
KawthaungMyanmar 1,7291,074
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,127700
KengtungMyanmar 519322
KhamtiMyanmar 709441
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7246,664
KathmanduNepal 1,7491,087
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,3655,198
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,4396,487
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4256,478
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,4686,505
KarioiNew Zealand 10,4056,466
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4196,475
KopuaNew Zealand 10,4946,521
KanoNigeria 9,8546,123
KangnungNorth Korea 2,8481,770
KarasjokNorway 6,9154,297
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9554,944
KristiansandNorway 7,9324,929
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7844,837
KhasabOman 4,6332,879
KarachiPakistan 3,5902,231
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5732,221
KhanpurPakistan 3,1911,983
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5912,231
KororPalau 3,9072,428
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4174,609
KlodzkoPoland 7,6234,737
KoszalinPoland 7,5584,697
KrakowPoland 7,4114,605
KalakanRussia 3,5402,200
KaliningradRussia 7,2684,516
KamenskoeRussia 6,2083,858
KandalaksaRussia 6,6124,109
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2073,857
KazanRussia 5,4743,401
KemRussia 6,4744,023
KerchRussia 6,2423,879
KhabarovskRussia 3,8442,389
KirenskRussia 3,6672,279
KirovRussia 5,5463,446
KljuciRussia 5,7713,586
KolpasevRussia 4,0162,495
KorfRussia 6,1533,823
KostromaRussia 6,0233,743
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9913,723
KotlasRussia 5,7913,599
KrasnodarRussia 6,0303,747
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6732,904
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0133,115
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5362,197
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5074,043
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,3203,306
KurganRussia 4,5352,818
KurskRussia 6,2543,886
KyraRussia 2,8461,768
KigaliRwanda 8,3515,190
KoldaSenegal 12,0547,491
KabalaSierra Leone 11,9247,410
KosiceSlovakia 7,3374,560
KimberleySouth Africa 10,2436,365
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,0081,869
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,0701,908
KadugliSudan 7,7894,840
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,2704,518
KassalaSudan 6,9334,308
KhartoumSudan 7,3144,545
KostiSudan 7,4014,599
KalmarSweden 7,4874,653
KaresuandoSweden 7,0344,371
KarlstadSweden 7,5974,721
KristianstadSweden 7,6364,745
KamishliSyria 5,9063,670
KanchanaburiThailand 1,266787
Khlong YaiThailand 1,472915
Khon KaenThailand 951591
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,333828
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,119695
KairouanTunisia 8,6385,367
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,2753,899
KarsTurkey 5,7203,554
KastamonuTurkey 6,4914,034
KayseriTurkey 6,3843,967
KonyaTurkey 6,6504,132
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,4052,737
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0122,493
KinlossUk 8,5845,334
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2533,886
KievUkraine 6,6484,131
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2413,878
KirovogradUkraine 6,5434,066
KlepininoUkraine 6,4133,985
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,4193,989
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0514,381
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,4714,021
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,4837,757
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0706,879
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6397,854
Keene, NhUsa 12,4327,726
Kenton, OhUsa 12,6427,856
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6137,838
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,4839,000
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1757,566
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2395,120
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,8918,011
Kinston, NcUsa 13,3418,290
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2566,995
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2158,212
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5035,284
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6634,762
KabompoZambia 9,5205,916
KabweZambia 9,1575,690
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,1515,686
KafirondaZambia 9,0935,650
KaomaZambia 9,5245,918
KasamaZambia 8,6785,392
KasempaZambia 9,3585,815
KawambwaZambia 8,8545,502
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1765,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -