China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3892,106
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2662,030
JuninArgentina 18,11411,256
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,23610,710
JacobinaBrazil 15,8469,847
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,2369,468
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,0909,377
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,69710,375
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,53910,277
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7066,653
JiuquanChina 1,6861,048
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,0539,975
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,0549,355
JimaniDominican Republic 15,1599,420
JoensuuFinland 6,6944,160
JokioinenFinland 7,0194,361
JyvskylFinland 6,8964,285
JakobshavnGreenland 9,3255,795
JulianehbGreenland 10,0716,258
JagdalpurIndia 2,2251,383
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,4982,174
JerusalemIsrael 6,5374,062
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,7979,816
JosNigeria 9,9216,165
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1205,046
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1075,038
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4092,118
JhelumPakistan 2,9411,828
JiwaniPakistan 4,1022,549
JuliacaPeru 18,71711,631
JakutskRussia 4,5842,848
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5523,450
JenisejskRussia 3,8082,367
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,4182,746
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,2802,660
JamestownSaint Helena 12,5677,809
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,4333,998
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,2583,889
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,8066,094
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,8826,141
JubaSudan 7,8744,893
JokkmokkSweden 7,1554,446
JönköpingSweden 7,5924,718
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5974,721
JendoubaTunisia 8,7115,413
JerbaTunisia 8,6565,379
JerseyUk 8,9315,550
JaltaUkraine 6,4263,993
Jackson, MsUsa 13,4988,388
Jackson, TnUsa 13,1668,181
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,8268,592
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,6677,871
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,7477,921
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3505,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -