China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0085,597
In SalahAlgeria 9,6826,017
InnsbruckAustria 8,0915,028
IbiriteBrazil 16,56210,292
IguatuBrazil 15,4739,615
IlheusBrazil 15,8749,864
ImperatrizBrazil 16,17010,048
IndaialBrazil 17,20410,691
IpameriBrazil 16,89710,500
IraiBrazil 17,60210,938
IreceBrazil 15,9889,935
ItaberabaBrazil 15,9099,886
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,85210,472
ItaitubaBrazil 16,77210,422
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,37010,173
ItaperunaBrazil 16,37710,177
ItapevaBrazil 17,14110,651
ItirucuBrazil 15,8999,880
ItuacuBrazil 16,0539,975
IvinhemaBrazil 17,61810,948
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6465,373
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,7326,669
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,6835,396
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1156,286
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3545,191
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 19,13111,888
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,81110,447
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,44910,222
ImbertDominican Republic 14,9859,312
IzobambaEcuador 17,27110,732
IsmailiaEgypt 6,8444,253
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,5249,647
IoanninaGreece 7,6014,724
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,3245,794
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5525,314
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,7411,703
IranshahrIran 4,1802,597
IstranaItaly 8,0925,028
IidaJapan 3,5492,205
IizukaJapan 2,8701,783
IrakoJapan 3,4682,155
IriomotejimaJapan 2,1281,323
IrozakiJapan 3,6272,254
IshigakijimaJapan 2,1701,348
IshinomakiJapan 3,9102,430
IwamizawaJapan 4,0782,534
IzuharaJapan 2,7581,714
IrbidJordan 6,4644,017
IfraneMorocco 9,9966,212
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,3176,411
IlorinNigeria 10,4156,472
InchonNorth Korea 2,6531,648
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2684,517
IslamabadPakistan 3,0111,871
IquitosPeru 17,61510,946
IloiloPhilippines 2,6291,634
IasiRomania 6,8984,286
IcaRussia 5,4343,377
IlirnejRussia 6,4003,977
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,1602,585
IrkutskRussia 3,0331,885
Ivdel’Russia 5,0923,164
IbizaSpain 9,1955,714
IspartaTurkey 6,8274,243
IstanbulTurkey 6,8874,280
IzmirTurkey 7,1024,413
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1064,416
IzmailUkraine 6,8314,245
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2457,609
Independence, KsUsa 12,8477,983
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,3337,664
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,7567,926
Indianola, IaUsa 12,4757,752
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,6787,257
Inverness, FlUsa 13,9888,692
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,3297,661
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,0457,485
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5147,776
IsokaZambia 8,5285,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -