China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0152,495
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1505,686
HuamboAngola 10,3036,403
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5173,428
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8305,487
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8255,484
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,7934,221
Horta, FaialAzores 11,3217,035
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0515,624
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1437,546
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,1177,530
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,4287,723
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1536,930
Harrow, OnCanada 12,5387,791
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8576,126
Hope, BcCanada 10,6606,624
HaikouChina 956594
HailarChina 3,0721,909
HamiChina 2,1491,336
HetanChina 2,5411,579
HavanaCuba 14,6509,103
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,0719,365
HigueyDominican Republic 15,0769,369
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,1139,391
HelwanEgypt 6,9474,317
HurguadaEgypt 6,8014,226
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5165,292
HelsinkiFinland 6,9624,326
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9424,314
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4448,354
HamburgGermany 7,9644,949
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9644,949
HannoverGermany 8,0244,986
HelgolandGermany 8,0765,019
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0965,031
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,3544,570
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6005,966
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,2536,371
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,9036,154
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7425,432
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,6421,642
HaifaIsrael 6,5364,061
HaboroJapan 4,1102,554
HachijojimaJapan 3,6962,297
HachinoheJapan 3,9782,472
HagiJapan 2,9511,834
HakodateJapan 3,9532,456
HamadaJapan 3,0231,878
HamamatsuJapan 3,5262,191
HikoneJapan 3,4032,115
HimejiJapan 3,2532,022
HiradoJapan 2,7591,714
HirooJapan 4,1712,592
HiroshimaJapan 3,0461,893
HitaJapan 2,8831,792
HitoyoshiJapan 2,8451,768
HunLibya 8,3935,215
HomboriMali 10,6786,635
HomalinMyanmar 783487
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,056656
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,3856,453
HighbankNew Zealand 10,3686,443
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,2666,379
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,3216,413
HororataNew Zealand 10,3846,453
HyderabadPakistan 3,4382,137
HuanucoPeru 18,32611,388
HelPoland 7,3814,586
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,8492,392
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7412,946
HatangaRussia 5,2223,245
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5273,434
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,5647,807
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0223,742
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5794,710
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,2884,529
HaejuSouth Korea 2,6061,620
HyesanSouth Korea 2,9701,846
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,1111,933
HalaibSudan 6,6674,143
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,0194,362
HudeibaSudan 7,1004,412
HaparandaSweden 6,9664,329
HarnosandSweden 7,2914,531
HamaSyria 6,3313,934
HassakahSyria 5,9533,699
Hua HinThailand 1,413878
HakkariTurkey 5,6763,527
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5885,337
HersonUkraine 6,5314,058
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,9134,296
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6078,456
Hanover, NhUsa 12,3227,657
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9038,018
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7627,931
Hart, MiUsa 12,2907,637
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,5557,802
Hartington, NeUsa 12,2217,594
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,6108,458
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0087,462
Hays, KsUsa 12,5487,798
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4997,146
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4757,752
Helena, MtUsa 11,3217,035
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4527,738
Henderson, NcUsa 13,2308,221
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3238,279
Hermit, CoUsa 12,3547,677
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2288,220
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6088,456
Highmore, SdUsa 11,9257,410
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,7827,943
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,7947,950
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,5217,781
Holly, CoUsa 12,5507,798
Homer, AkUsa 8,4635,259
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,6557,864
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0528,111
Horton, KsUsa 12,5797,817
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0087,462
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,0028,080
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,2647,621
Houma, LaUsa 13,7768,561
Houston, TexasUsa 13,6068,455
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,9468,045
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3068,269
Huron, SdUsa 12,0117,463
HanoiVietnam 550342
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,6341,015
HarareZimbabwe 9,0955,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -