China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,3652,091
GhazniAfghanistan 3,4382,137
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3155,789
General PicoArgentina 18,25611,345
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,99611,183
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,1048,143
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,5305,300
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1213,804
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,2103,859
GrazAustria 7,8044,850
GancaAzerbaijan 5,4433,382
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,3263,310
GomelBelarus 6,6094,107
GrodnoBelarus 7,0594,387
GaranhunsBrazil 15,3449,535
GoianiaBrazil 16,96110,540
GoiasBrazil 17,01510,573
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,31210,137
GrajauBrazil 16,09510,002
GuairaBrazil 17,68310,988
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,3219,520
GuaratingaBrazil 15,9999,942
GarouaCameroon 9,5015,904
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,4867,138
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8196,723
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6026,588
Golden, BcCanada 10,6856,640
Goose, NfCanada 11,1536,931
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,1147,528
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2626,377
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,1307,538
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,8177,343
GanzhouChina 1,240771
GuangzhouChina 1,114692
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,9949,317
GuayaquilEcuador 17,45910,849
GonderEthiopia 6,9474,317
GourdonFrance 8,9095,536
GrenobleFrance 8,5785,330
GeisenheimGermany 8,2275,112
GorlitzGermany 7,7174,795
GibraltarGibraltar 9,8616,128
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,3829,558
GeorgetownGuyana 15,9149,889
GoaIndia 3,1841,979
GuwahatiIndia 1,120696
GelaItaly 8,2375,118
GenoaItaly 8,3815,208
GhediItaly 8,2365,118
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8854,900
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1045,036
GrossetoItaly 8,2785,144
GrottaglieItaly 7,8564,882
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4665,261
GuidoniaItaly 8,1765,081
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5697,189
GifuJapan 3,4522,145
GaoMali 10,4756,509
GuamMariana Islands 4,5822,848
GuadalajaraMexico 14,2088,829
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2808,874
GuaymasMexico 13,1198,152
GaluutMongolia 2,4221,505
GemertNetherlands 8,3155,167
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5496,555
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,1026,278
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,4316,482
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,2646,378
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,4886,517
GayaNiger 10,3596,438
GardermoenNorway 7,7004,785
GeiloNorway 7,8424,873
GdanskPoland 7,3994,598
GalatiRomania 6,8934,283
Gor’KijRussia 5,8123,611
GorznyjRussia 5,5033,420
GridinoRussia 6,4854,030
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2003,852
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,3519,539
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,9435,557
GijonSpain 9,4665,882
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,0975,032
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,0904,406
GoteborgSweden 7,7184,796
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7234,799
GothenburgSweden 7,7184,796
GunnarnSweden 7,2694,517
GenevaSwitzerland 8,5035,284
GabesTunisia 8,7135,414
GafsaTunisia 8,7995,468
GiresunTurkey 6,1133,799
GoztepeTurkey 6,8834,277
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5872,851
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7062,925
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,7205,419
GajvoronUkraine 6,7184,174
GeniceskUkraine 6,3623,953
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,4668,368
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9834,961
Galva, IlUsa 12,5407,792
Galveston, TxUsa 13,6938,509
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3707,687
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3707,687
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,3647,062
Glenville, WvUsa 12,8958,013
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,4407,730
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6107,215
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,2988,264
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4227,719
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3107,650
Grafton, NdUsa 11,6617,246
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,7008,514
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3667,684
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1807,569
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,4187,717
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2096,966
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9518,048
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2636,999
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,2087,586
Greenfield, InUsa 12,7307,910
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,4668,368
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,2148,211
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0598,115
Greenville, MsUsa 13,4038,329
Greenville, OhUsa 12,7427,918
Greenville, PaUsa 12,6697,873
Greenville, TxUsa 13,2498,233
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3338,285
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,4118,334
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,6857,882
Groton, CtUsa 12,6547,863
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6195,356
GuanareVenezuela 16,14310,031
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,36010,166
GuiriaVenezuela 15,7369,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -