China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,3252,066
FarahAfghanistan 4,0102,492
FormosaArgentina 18,09911,247
ForrestAustralia 6,7744,210
FrancistownBotswana 9,6065,969
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6759,119
FloraniaBrazil 15,2239,460
FlorestaBrazil 15,5289,649
FlorianoBrazil 15,8449,846
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,14110,652
FormosaBrazil 16,72410,392
FortalezaBrazil 15,2529,478
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,73211,019
FrancaBrazil 16,91810,513
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8396,735
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,1916,333
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3926,457
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8046,093
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9136,781
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6015,966
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0476,243
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0986,275
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0746,260
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,0517,489
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,0587,493
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1156,286
FayaChad 8,5425,308
FamagustaCyprus 6,5844,091
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0014,972
FarafraEgypt 7,3484,566
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9956,211
FichtelbergGermany 7,8744,893
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1755,080
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5214,674
FrederikshbGreenland 10,0286,231
FaranahGuinea 11,8247,347
FalconaraItaly 8,0705,015
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2275,112
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9734,954
FonniItaly 8,5235,296
FrontoneItaly 8,1225,047
FrosinoneItaly 8,1445,061
FukauraJapan 3,8522,394
FukueJapan 2,6781,664
FukuiJapan 3,4182,124
FukuokaJapan 2,8391,764
FukushimaJapan 3,8252,377
FukuyamaJapan 3,1181,937
FushikiJapan 3,5082,180
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2412,014
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9184,921
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1775,081
FunchalMadeira 10,9596,810
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,2699,488
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,9576,187
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8274,864
FaroPortugal 10,0116,221
FerganaRussia 3,3352,073
FreetownSierra Leone 12,1357,541
FalunSweden 7,4464,627
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5745,328
FeodosijaUkraine 6,3253,931
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3695,201
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4847,758
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,5197,780
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,1557,553
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,7827,322
Farmington, MeUsa 12,1947,578
Farmington, MnUsa 12,0697,500
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8848,006
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,9187,406
Fayette, IaUsa 12,3047,646
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,0088,083
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,3398,289
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,8778,623
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,8078,580
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0237,471
Findlay, OhUsa 12,6407,855
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,4077,710
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,4277,722
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,2827,632
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1767,566
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,2617,619
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2577,617
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,2448,851
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,7697,935
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0698,121
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,6297,848
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,2458,231
Framingham, MaUsa 12,5067,771
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,9628,055
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7008,514
Franklin, PaUsa 12,6697,873
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,0088,083
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,8357,355
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,8477,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -