China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4845,894
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0115,600
EsquelArgentina 17,94511,151
EzeizaArgentina 17,90811,128
East SaleAustralia 8,4115,227
Esperance (po)Australia 6,8514,257
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8514,257
EssendonAustralia 8,2525,128
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,59610,313
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,50510,878
EspinosaBrazil 16,25310,100
Earlton, OnCanada 11,9547,428
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6296,605
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6006,587
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6076,591
Edson, AbCanada 10,4986,524
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2046,341
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2026,340
Estevan, SkCanada 11,3787,070
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9746,198
Eureka, NtCanada 8,3285,175
ErlianChina 2,2381,391
El CaranoColombia 16,59710,313
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5914,717
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,1129,390
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,0669,362
El ArishEgypt 6,6844,153
El TorEgypt 6,7774,212
ErfurtGermany 7,9904,965
EssenGermany 8,2385,119
EsfahanIran 4,9923,102
EilatIsrael 6,6184,113
EsashiJapan 3,9042,426
EldoretKenya 7,7164,795
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,6171,627
EssaouiraMorocco 10,4806,513
EeldeNetherlands 8,1965,093
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,4826,513
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,3966,460
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,6959,753
EnuguNigeria 10,2176,349
EncarnacionParaguay 17,86511,102
EvoraPortugal 9,9156,161
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,5392,199
EkimcanRussia 4,0112,492
Elat’MaRussia 5,9153,675
ElistaRussia 5,6423,506
ErbogacenRussia 4,0512,517
EssejRussia 4,8323,003
Ed DueimSudan 7,4004,598
El FasherSudan 8,1175,044
El GeneinaSudan 8,4105,226
El ObeidSudan 7,6454,751
El ShowakSudan 7,0364,372
En NahudSudan 7,8454,875
EdirneTurkey 7,0804,399
ErzincanTurkey 6,0283,746
ErzurumTurkey 5,8853,657
EskisehirTurkey 6,7864,217
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,7772,969
EntebbeUganda 8,0214,984
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,6585,380
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,6825,395
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,2847,634
Eastman, GaUsa 13,6478,480
Eastport, MeUsa 12,1697,562
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,6657,249
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,7137,900
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,9838,068
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,9058,019
Elko, NvUsa 11,6857,261
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,5797,817
Elmira, NyUsa 12,5457,796
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8717,377
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,2277,598
Erie, PaUsa 12,5487,798
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,6367,852
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0216,848
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,9728,061
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2446,987
Eureka, SdUsa 11,7937,328
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,8697,376
Evansville, InUsa 12,9228,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -