China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1935,713
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2515,749
DavisAntarctica 10,6016,587
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6693,523
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1663,210
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,1732,593
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,0124,979
DhakaBangladesh 1,244773
D’UccleBelgium 8,4335,240
DiamantinaBrazil 16,46010,228
DiamantinoBrazil 17,53710,898
DouradosBrazil 17,70511,002
DoualaCameroon 10,1166,286
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,4247,099
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,2636,999
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1636,315
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5455,931
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,5287,163
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5885,958
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,7847,322
Dryden, OnCanada 11,5547,180
DuianChina 1,329826
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7334,806
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4123,985
DajabonDominican Republic 15,0179,332
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,1509,414
DabaaEgypt 7,1834,464
DakhlaEgypt 7,3064,540
DijonFrance 8,5335,303
DresdenGermany 7,7974,845
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0414,997
DebrecenHungary 7,3404,561
DalatangiIceland 8,6195,356
DaltonganjIndia 1,8851,171
DarbhangaIndia 1,6871,048
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 821510
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 812505
DumkaIndia 1,561970
DwarkaIndia 3,4252,129
DezfulIran 5,3033,295
DublinIreland 8,9555,565
DecimomannuItaly 8,5775,330
DobbiacoItaly 8,0475,001
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4207,097
Deir-AllaJordan 6,4924,034
DagorettiKenya 7,6624,761
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8694,269
DedzaMalawi 8,6055,347
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,0711,287
DashbalbarMongolia 2,9101,809
DaweiMyanmar 1,301808
De BiltNetherlands 8,3255,173
De KooyNetherlands 8,3175,168
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3175,168
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,4916,519
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,3896,456
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,0826,265
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,4066,467
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,4266,479
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8884,902
DalbandinPakistan 3,8032,363
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1851,979
DirPakistan 3,1591,963
DroshPakistan 3,1741,972
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,0871,297
DohaQatar 5,1133,177
DorohoiRomania 6,9784,336
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5543,451
DudinkaRussia 5,0543,141
DzardzanRussia 5,0653,147
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2293,250
DakarSenegal 12,1717,563
DaruSierra Leone 11,9467,423
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7866,081
DamazinSudan 7,2864,527
DongolaSudan 7,3824,587
DamascusSyria 6,3853,968
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,3843,967
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0223,742
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5192,186
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7224,799
DjerbaTunisia 8,6675,386
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9863,720
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6565,379
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8135,477
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,3403,940
DonetskUkraine 6,1333,811
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7412,946
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3568,300
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,0068,082
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,2568,237
Danville, IlUsa 12,7017,893
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3978,325
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9626,812
David City, NeUsa 12,3687,686
Dayton, OhUsa 12,7667,933
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0896,891
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,7188,525
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0217,470
Decatur, IlUsa 12,6857,883
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,4638,366
Delaware, OhUsa 12,7627,930
Delphine, InUsa 12,6077,834
Denton, MdUsa 12,8958,013
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2667,622
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,4267,722
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9887,450
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,8137,341
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,5127,775
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1408,165
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4307,103
Dixon, IlUsa 12,4507,737
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6457,857
Dover, DeUsa 12,8958,013
Dover, TnUsa 13,1388,164
Dublin, TxUsa 13,3068,268
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,3947,702
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,8877,387
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9038,018
Durham, NhUsa 12,4247,721
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,4647,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -