China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7292,317
ChlefAlgeria 9,3315,798
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9005,530
CeresArgentina 18,40711,438
ChamicalArgentina 18,77811,669
ChepesArgentina 18,75311,653
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,54510,903
ConcordiaArgentina 18,00211,186
CórdobaArgentina 18,55411,530
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,54711,525
CorrientesArgentina 18,14711,277
CairnsAustralia 6,5924,096
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,3025,159
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6743,526
CedunaAustralia 7,1564,447
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3874,590
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,5204,051
Cobar MoAustralia 7,7774,833
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,1703,834
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,1675,075
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8564,261
ChittagongBangladesh 1,144711
CharnocksBarbados 15,3609,545
CotonouBenin 10,7376,672
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,28810,122
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,43410,212
CabroboBrazil 15,5979,692
CaceresBrazil 17,74411,027
CaetiteBrazil 16,19310,063
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,1949,442
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,63610,959
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,49310,870
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,78610,431
Campos SalesBrazil 15,6129,701
CanavieirasBrazil 15,8979,879
CaparaoBrazil 16,35610,164
CapinopolisBrazil 17,07210,609
CaratingaBrazil 16,36410,169
CaravelasBrazil 16,0059,946
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,32610,145
CarolinaBrazil 16,28610,120
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,26510,728
CataguasesBrazil 16,46410,231
CatalaoBrazil 16,89210,497
CatanduvaBrazil 17,08810,619
CaxiasBrazil 15,7569,791
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,39510,809
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,0639,360
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,52410,268
ChapecoBrazil 17,54110,900
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,40510,816
CipoBrazil 15,6509,725
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,50810,258
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,46910,234
CordeiroBrazil 16,44610,220
CorrentinaBrazil 16,37710,177
CorumbaBrazil 17,87211,106
CoximBrazil 17,58010,924
CrateusBrazil 15,5299,650
CuiabaBrazil 17,57110,919
CuritibaBrazil 17,19810,687
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8186,723
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3105,785
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7346,049
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,5845,956
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4166,472
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7925,463
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2126,346
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9946,210
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0466,864
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8386,735
Chapais, QcCanada 11,6947,267
Charlo, NbCanada 11,8247,348
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,9647,435
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,9587,431
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3956,459
Chatham, NbCanada 11,9197,407
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1216,289
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,2466,988
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,1866,951
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5756,571
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9395,555
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3735,824
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6366,609
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,8247,348
Comox, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5645,943
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0816,265
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8226,725
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8876,766
ChicoChile 17,56610,916
ChillanChile 18,63411,579
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,64611,587
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 19,26711,973
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,69610,997
Curico-General FreireChile 18,76411,660
ChangchunChina 2,9321,822
ChangduChina 870541
ChangshaChina 1,071665
ChengduChina 645401
ChongqingChina 628390
Camilo DazaColombia 16,31510,138
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9164,919
CamagueyCuba 14,8539,230
CasablancaCuba 14,6309,091
ChebCzech Republic 7,9244,924
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7444,812
CabreraDominican Republic 14,9869,312
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,0809,371
CotuiDominican Republic 15,0489,351
CanarEcuador 17,51110,882
CairoEgypt 6,9344,309
CaenFrance 8,8205,481
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7865,460
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,7399,780
CocobeachGabon 10,2716,383
CologneGermany 8,2555,130
ChiosGreece 7,1904,468
CorfuGreece 7,6784,771
ConakryGuinea 12,1217,532
CatacamasHonduras 15,4799,619
CholutecaHonduras 15,6219,707
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,7101,684
CherrapunjiIndia 1,102685
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,102685
ChahbaharIran 4,2162,620
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0945,651
ClonesIreland 8,9665,572
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0375,616
CorkIreland 9,1715,699
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1745,701
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5745,328
CameriItaly 8,3505,189
CampobassoItaly 8,0404,996
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4935,278
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5435,309
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6015,345
Cape MeleItaly 8,4495,250
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0444,998
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1525,066
CerviaItaly 8,1305,052
CiampinoItaly 8,1955,092
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2515,127
Cisa PassItaly 8,2985,156
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2455,123
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0605,008
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1755,080
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9324,929
ChibaJapan 3,7542,333
ChichibuJapan 3,6692,280
ChichijimaJapan 3,9372,447
ChoshiJapan 3,8242,376
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4113,984
ChilekaMalawi 8,6175,355
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6455,372
ChitipaMalawi 8,4455,248
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3048,267
ComitanMexico 15,1549,417
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5633,457
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,7681,720
ChoirMongolia 2,4341,512
CasablancaMorocco 10,1916,333
ChindeMozambique 8,6495,375
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,555966
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,9026,153
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,3916,457
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,4166,473
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,4296,480
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,4276,479
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,4206,475
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,2906,394
CondegaNicaragua 15,6359,716
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,0501,274
ChejuNorth Korea 2,4911,548
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,7611,716
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,7121,685
ChhorPakistan 3,3002,051
ChitralPakistan 3,1771,974
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,73311,019
ConcepcionParaguay 17,99111,180
CajamarcaPeru 18,02311,200
ChachapoyasPeru 17,92211,137
ChiclayoPeru 17,97011,167
ChimbotePeru 18,24411,337
CuzcoPeru 18,61911,570
CzestochowaPoland 7,4444,625
CoimbraPortugal 9,8556,124
CalafatRomania 7,3184,548
CeahlauRomania 7,0254,366
ClujRomania 7,2084,479
ConstantaRomania 6,8654,266
CraiovaRomania 7,2384,498
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8603,642
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2113,238
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8763,651
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9334,308
Cape UelenRussia 7,3664,577
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,0362,508
CaraRussia 3,7592,336
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2643,271
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2933,911
ChitaRussia 3,1341,948
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,1451,954
CokurdahRussia 5,8213,617
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,9592,460
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0246,850
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,9011,803
CaceresSpain 9,7476,057
CadizSpain 9,9136,160
Ciudad RealSpain 9,5945,962
CordobaSpain 9,7286,045
ColomboSri Lanka 3,1531,959
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,026637
ChanthaburiThailand 1,381858
Chiang MaiThailand 793493
Chiang RaiThailand 632392
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,309813
ChumphonThailand 1,6561,029
CanakkaleTurkey 7,1274,429
CorumTurkey 6,4053,980
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9642,463
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7232,314
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8945,527
CernovcyUkraine 7,0074,354
ChernigovUkraine 6,5944,098
CarrascoUruguay 17,69710,997
ColoniaUruguay 17,86111,099
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,0759,368
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,0088,084
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,8958,013
Camden, ScUsa 13,4418,353
Canton, NyUsa 12,2267,597
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1887,574
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,3098,271
Caribou, MeUsa 11,9677,437
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7477,921
Casper, WyUsa 11,8937,390
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7906,705
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,7927,949
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,2288,220
Charles City, IaUsa 12,2837,633
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,5758,435
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,5698,432
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,9538,049
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3078,269
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,9938,074
Chaska, MnUsa 12,0797,506
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2868,256
Chazy, NyUsa 12,2177,592
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,3267,659
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3708,308
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4487,735
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1307,538
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,5107,774
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,4867,759
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4327,104
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,6597,866
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0387,481
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,8507,985
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,8417,980
Circleville, OhUsa 12,8067,958
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,4517,737
Clark, SdUsa 11,9527,427
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2958,262
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0458,106
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6637,869
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,6137,838
Clinton, IaUsa 12,4507,737
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0284,989
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,5217,781
College Park, MdUsa 12,8998,015
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3667,684
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7507,923
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4468,356
Columbus, GaUsa 12,8127,962
Columbus, InUsa 12,8407,979
Columbus, KsUsa 12,8758,001
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,7637,931
Conception, MoUsa 12,5577,803
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5327,787
Conway, ArUsa 13,1658,181
Conway, ScUsa 13,4508,358
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,4487,736
Corning, ArUsa 13,0808,128
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,3287,661
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7598,550
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,3478,294
Cortland, NyUsa 12,4967,765
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9816,824
Covington, LaUsa 13,6428,477
Covington, TnUsa 13,1018,141
Crete, NeUsa 12,3987,704
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,5927,203
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3672,714
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3672,714
CaracasVenezuela 15,9079,885
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,0379,966
CoroVenezuela 15,8809,868
ChipataZambia 8,7205,418
ChomaZambia 9,4145,850
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0875,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -