China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5122,183
BustAfghanistan 3,8022,363
BatnaAlgeria 8,9485,561
BecharAlgeria 9,8686,132
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0065,597
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9356,174
BiskraAlgeria 9,0405,618
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2685,759
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,6459,722
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,4959,629
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,4949,628
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3369,530
ByrdAntarctica 13,5888,444
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,93011,142
BarilocheArgentina 18,13311,268
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,91511,132
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,6644,763
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,9474,938
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2263,247
BrestBelarus 7,1054,415
BrusselsBelgium 8,4335,240
Belize CityBelize 15,1379,406
BeninBenin 10,7376,672
BohiconBenin 10,7286,667
BermudaBermuda 13,4958,386
BageBrazil 17,63910,961
BambuiBrazil 16,75610,412
BarbacenaBrazil 16,56810,295
BarbalhaBrazil 15,5279,649
BarcelosBrazil 16,92810,519
BarraBrazil 16,10210,006
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9699,924
BarreirasBrazil 16,33410,150
BelémBrazil 15,9609,918
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,54810,283
BelterraBrazil 16,56110,291
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0849,995
Bom JesusBrazil 17,32310,765
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,23510,089
BrasiliaBrazil 16,79410,436
BrevesBrazil 16,14010,030
BurgasBulgaria 6,9884,343
BurundiBurundi 8,5005,282
BatouriCameroon 9,6285,983
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,8357,354
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6606,624
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9516,183
Banff, AbCanada 10,7526,681
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,0377,480
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,1676,940
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9386,797
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3697,065
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5166,535
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,1347,540
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8936,148
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3897,077
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2717,004
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6636,004
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,2517,613
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0396,238
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2745,763
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2145,726
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5175,292
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,63810,960
BeijingChina 2,0871,297
BarranquillaColombia 16,0149,951
Benito SalasColombia 16,89610,499
BogotáColombia 16,69310,373
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6534,755
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5335,302
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1955,714
BaniDominican Republic 15,1439,410
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,1639,422
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,0789,370
BahariyaEgypt 7,2224,488
Beni SuefEgypt 6,9934,346
BiarritzFrance 9,1815,705
BordeauxFrance 9,0525,625
BrestFrance 9,1145,664
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3067,647
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3057,647
BitamGabon 10,0306,233
BanjulGambia 12,1677,561
BerlinGermany 7,7894,840
BrockenGermany 7,9854,962
BokeGuinea 12,1547,553
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,1717,563
BudapestHungary 7,5304,679
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5184,672
BangaloreIndia 2,9521,834
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,0891,920
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,8071,123
BikanerIndia 2,9361,824
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,2992,050
BabolsarIran 4,8923,040
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6052,861
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,1763,216
Bandar LengehIran 4,7682,963
BirjandIran 4,2902,666
BushehrIran 5,1183,180
BaghdadIraq 5,6793,529
BasraIraq 5,3843,346
BelmulletIreland 9,1215,668
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0685,635
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8874,901
BergamoItaly 8,2695,138
BolognaItaly 8,1935,091
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1215,047
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0094,977
BrindisiItaly 7,8064,851
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1616,936
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4007,084
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4482,143
BeirutLebanon 6,4704,021
BenghaziLibya 7,8924,904
BirzaiLithuania 6,9844,340
BitolaMacedonia 7,5184,672
BlantyreMalawi 8,6175,355
BvumbweMalawi 8,6215,357
BintuluMalaysia 2,6671,657
BamakoMali 11,4217,097
Bko-SMali 11,4207,097
BougounMali 11,4397,108
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,0126,843
BaitagMongolia 2,5501,585
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,8311,759
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6741,662
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5861,607
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4611,529
BayankhongorMongolia 2,3551,463
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6641,655
BulganMongolia 2,6461,644
BhamawMyanmar 560348
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,3976,461
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,3986,461
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,4026,464
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,3996,462
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,4286,480
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,8409,843
BilmaNiger 9,1195,667
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0906,270
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1414,438
BergenNorway 7,9974,970
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9974,970
BjornoyaNorway 7,1464,441
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3844,588
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5144,669
BadinPakistan 3,4012,113
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,9461,831
BalakotPakistan 3,0051,868
BarkhanPakistan 3,2862,042
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,22910,085
BascoPhilippines 2,0401,268
BialystokPoland 7,1254,427
BejaPortugal 9,9456,180
BragancaPortugal 9,6425,992
BistritaRomania 7,1314,431
BucharestRomania 7,0614,388
BajkitRussia 4,1032,550
BarabinskRussia 3,9142,432
BarnaulRussia 3,5402,200
BerezovoRussia 5,1103,176
BiserRussia 5,0503,138
BlagovescenskRussia 3,5232,190
BogdarinRussia 3,3932,109
BogucanyRussia 3,7332,320
BomnakRussia 3,9392,448
BorRussia 4,1762,595
BorzjaRussia 3,0621,903
BratskRussia 3,4782,161
BelgradeSerbia 7,4894,654
BoSierra Leone 12,0367,479
BontheSierra Leone 12,1297,537
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6484,752
BerberaSomalia 6,2713,897
BusanSouth Korea 2,7621,716
BadajozSpain 9,8176,101
BarcelonaSpain 9,0255,608
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3895,835
BabanusaSudan 7,9664,950
BaselSwitzerland 8,3475,187
BernSwitzerland 8,3785,206
BangkokThailand 1,275792
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,253779
Bhumibol DamThailand 945587
BizerteTunisia 8,5965,342
BalikesirTurkey 7,0124,357
BursaTurkey 6,9044,290
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0582,521
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9085,535
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8865,522
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8865,522
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7355,428
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8295,486
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7205,418
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9887,449
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2628,241
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,8768,001
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7474,814
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7474,814
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3178,276
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,6748,497
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4047,708
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,0218,091
Bedford, MaUsa 12,5357,789
Beeville, TxUsa 13,6868,505
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,4127,713
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6007,208
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8864,901
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,3227,657
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1185,045
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5035,284
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,3297,661
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,5337,167
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5387,791
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4258,342
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8597,369
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6927,265
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,0868,132
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5118,396
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6346,608
Blakely, GaUsa 13,7338,534
Block Island, RiUsa 12,6847,882
Boerne, TxUsa 13,5068,393
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4187,095
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2748,249
Boonton, NjUsa 12,6797,879
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,4957,764
Bowler, WiUsa 12,1407,544
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0598,115
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7567,927
Brenham, TxUsa 13,5518,421
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,6437,857
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1958,200
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1588,177
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4287,723
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,3937,701
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3107,650
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5348,410
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9548,671
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7127,900
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5397,792
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,8918,011
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,6727,875
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,4577,741
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,5948,447
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,1088,146
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,5617,805
Burlington, VtUsa 12,2777,629
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2797,009
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6382,260
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,8759,865
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,0199,954
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4405,866
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4475,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -