China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kunming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kunming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kunming with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8846,142
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1575,690
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1535,688
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7775,454
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,91011,130
AzulArgentina 17,90311,125
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6624,761
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8654,266
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,3843,967
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2963,913
AmberleyAustralia 7,9354,931
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,4103,362
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,2253,247
AimoresBrazil 16,24510,095
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,7119,763
AltamiraBrazil 16,39510,188
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,13510,648
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,66410,355
ApodiBrazil 15,2909,501
AracajuBrazil 15,4989,631
AracuaiBrazil 16,25610,101
AragarcasBrazil 17,21810,700
AraxaBrazil 16,83810,463
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,3759,554
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6496,618
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6596,624
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6405,369
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,7187,282
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0334,992
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,5637,186
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,6897,264
AbecheChad 8,5545,315
AntofagastaChile 19,29711,991
AricaChile 18,98111,795
AltaiChina 2,8331,761
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,14210,652
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,07610,611
AraucaColombia 16,37710,177
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,9979,319
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,0259,337
AzuaDominican Republic 15,1259,399
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0414,375
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,8434,252
AswanEgypt 6,9854,341
AsyutEgypt 7,0624,388
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,5149,641
AsmaraEritrea 6,6874,156
AssabEritrea 6,3933,973
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,9624,326
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4855,273
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,3078,269
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4614,636
AccraGhana 11,0276,852
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,1514,444
AthensGreece 7,4084,603
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,4124,606
AasiaatGreenland 9,4055,844
AmmassalikGreenland 9,3885,834
AputiteqGreenland 9,0535,626
AkureyriIceland 8,7615,444
AgraIndia 2,4691,534
AhmedabadIndia 3,0531,897
AkolaIndia 2,6671,658
AllahabadIndia 2,1061,309
AmritsarIndia 2,8121,747
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2152,619
AbadanIran 5,3423,320
ArakIran 5,1593,206
AlbengaItaly 8,4495,250
AlgheroItaly 8,5775,330
AmendolaItaly 7,9574,945
AnconaItaly 8,0585,007
ArezzoItaly 8,1915,090
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,4177,094
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3527,054
AbashiriJapan 4,2962,669
AburatsuJapan 2,8961,800
AikawaJapan 3,6392,262
AjiroJapan 3,6562,272
AkitaJapan 3,8392,386
AkuneJapan 2,7901,734
AomoriJapan 3,9252,439
AsahikawaJapan 4,1412,573
AsosanJapan 2,8871,794
AmmanJordan 6,4644,017
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0951,923
AinaziLatvia 6,9934,346
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4064,602
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2094,480
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7074,789
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1224,426
AtarMauritania 11,4247,099
AgalegaMauritius 6,3583,951
AcapulcoMexico 14,7739,180
AayanbulagMongolia 2,4601,529
AltaiMongolia 2,4461,520
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,3631,468
AgadirMorocco 10,5316,544
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3255,173
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,3146,410
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,3306,419
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,3376,424
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,2276,355
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,3906,456
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,4086,467
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,2136,347
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,2036,340
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,2026,339
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,2026,339
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,2026,339
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,2026,339
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,8509,849
AgadezNiger 9,6746,011
AsuncionParaguay 18,03511,207
ArequipaPeru 18,88011,732
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,0901,299
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7379,158
AradRomania 7,3914,593
AjanRussia 4,5042,799
AldanRussia 4,1382,571
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,3743,339
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3722,717
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,4162,744
AnadyrRussia 6,7944,222
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1923,848
ArmavirRussia 5,8753,651
AstrakhanRussia 5,3513,325
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2156,348
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,6696,008
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4415,867
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3665,820
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5915,960
Abu HamedSudan 7,0884,405
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,2714,518
AqiqSudan 6,6514,133
ArbaatSudan 6,7164,173
AromaSudan 6,9444,315
AtbaraSudan 7,0914,407
Abu KamalSyria 5,9663,707
AleppoSyria 6,2733,898
AranyaprathetThailand 1,260783
AtakpameTogo 10,8026,712
AdanaTurkey 6,4283,994
AfyonTurkey 6,8084,231
AnkaraTurkey 6,5874,094
AntalyaTurkey 6,8304,244
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4152,744
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5345,303
AberporthUk 8,9265,547
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8805,518
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4333,997
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,4323,997
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8262,999
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8443,010
ArtigasUruguay 17,88511,114
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3388,288
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,8937,391
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7516,681
Abilene, TxUsa 13,2038,204
Ada, MnUsa 11,7677,312
Adrian, MiUsa 12,5327,787
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4348,348
Akron, OhUsa 12,6717,874
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4577,741
Albany, GaUsa 13,6368,473
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,4717,750
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,2067,585
Albion, NeUsa 12,2667,622
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6597,866
Aledo, IlUsa 12,5407,792
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,0567,492
Algona, IaUsa 12,2617,619
Alice, TxUsa 13,7188,524
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,7117,899
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1117,526
Alma, MiUsa 12,4117,712
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,1967,579
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2458,231
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8417,979
Amherst, MaUsa 12,5507,799
Amite, LaUsa 13,6608,488
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4625,259
Anderson, InUsa 12,7307,910
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3158,274
Angelica, NyUsa 12,5637,807
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,5327,787
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7326,047
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,8728,620
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,2098,830
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2718,247
Ashland, WiUsa 11,8907,389
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8176,722
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6007,830
Athens, GaUsa 13,4288,344
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4498,357
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,8417,980
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5264,055
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5317,787
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5058,392
Augusta, MtUsa 11,2837,012
Aurora, IlUsa 12,4837,757
Austin, TxUsa 13,4928,384
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0172,496
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3052,054
AcariguaVenezuela 16,0739,988
AdenYemen 6,1713,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -